© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

12/4/18 7mile Calm

1.   Tyler Brennan            17min 49s

2.   Ben Oliver-Lewis.       18min 36s

3.   Will Truelove.             18min 59s

4.   Lee Truelove              19min 25s

5.   Phil Morris                 20min 43s

6.   Martin Davies             21min 20s

7.   Andy Firman              21min 34s

8=. Paul Lewis                 22min 22s

8=  Jon Sims                    22min 22s

10. Matt Scrase.               22min 34s

11  Sam Ryland                22min 59s

12  Clive Powell                24min 06s

13. Katie Hesden              24min 22s

14. Freya Evans                24min 23s

15. Kev Dunster                24min 24s

16. Matt Hutchinson         25min 03s

17. Daniel Brown              25min 05s

18  Tom Bradley               25min 08s

19. Des O'Connor              25min 24s

20. Phil Hammond            25min 43s

21. David Sivell                 25min 53s

22. Crad Lowe                   26min 02s

23. Bodge                          26min 10s

24. Chris Powell                27min 16s

25. Tania Ryland               27min 28s

26. Mike Smith                  29min 05s

27. Bonna Williams           29min 12s

28. Emma Baggers            29min 29s

29. Jenny Phillips             29min 35s

30. Yvonne Powell             29min 37s

31. Francine Powell           31min 38s

32. Gayle AtherfoldDudley 39min 38s

26/4/18 9miles  W light/moderate

1.   Ben Oliver-Lewis                 25min 03s

2.   Andy Hunt                            25min 11s

3.   Phil Morris                           26min 42s

4.   Martin Davies                      27min 49s

5.   Ian Ward                              28min 00s

6.   Andy Firman                       28min 43s

7.   Paul Lewis                           28min 46s

8.   Jonathan Sims                    30min 04s

9.   Clive Powell                         30min 46s

10.  Mark Ayling                        31min 23s

11.  Katie Hesden                      31min 28s

12.  Si Crowther                        31min 31s

13.  Lee O'Connor                     32min 19s

14.  Crad Lowe                          34min 10s

15.  Jack Harrison Brown        34min 26s

16.  Chris Powell                       35min 11s

17.  Sahrah Wilding                  36min 31s

18.  Mike Smith                         37min 01s

19.  Alex Smith                          38min 32s

20.  Bonna Williams                  39min 12s

21.  Francine Powell                 40min 12s

22.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley     50min 49s

Kevin Dunster                           DNF

10/5/18 Dams C/W   W Moderate

1.  Tyler Brennan.             38min 03s

2.  Ben Oliver-Lewis.        39min 22s

3.  Andy Hunt                   41min 32s

4.  Phil Morris                  42min 21s

5.  Martin Davies              44min 43s 

6.  Andy Firman                46min 39s

7.  Jon Sims                     47min 01s

8.  Paul Lewis                  47min 14s

9.  Chris Bennett              47min 49s

10. Mike Powell               49min 32s

11. Clive Powell               50min 17s

12. Paul Jennings            51min 05s

13. Kevin Dunster            51min 56s

14. Jon Chambers            52min 46s

15. Lee O'Connor             53min 58s

16. Matthew Hutchinson  56min 49s

17. Chris Powell              57min 51s

18. Crad Lowe                 59min 40s

19. Francine Powell.        65min 43s

20. Bonna Williams          66min 18s

21Gayle AtherfoldDudley 95min 29s

24/5/18 Around The Dams.  Calm

1.  Paul Lewis                  53min 10s

2.  Mark Ayling                55min 19s

3.  Richard Corbett          55min 20s

4.  Jon Chambers            56min 41s

5.  Katie Hesden              58min 43s

6.  Louise Reynolds         59min 56s

7.  Lee O'Connor.        1hr 00min 25s

8.  Mark Williams.      1hr 00min 57s

9.  Chris Powell.         1hr 02min 25s

10 Sahrah Wilding.     1hr 07min 42s

11 Francine Powell.    1hr 12min 20s

7/6/18 Llandod/Crossgates 20 Calm

1.  Tyler Brennan              46min 37s

2.  Ben Oliver-Lewis.         48min 40s

3.  Andy Hunt.                    49min 53s

4.  Martin Davies               51min 03s

5.  Paul Lewis                    54min 41s

6.  Jon Sims                      56min 59s

7.  Mark Ayling.                 56min 03s

8.  Clive Powell.                 58min 46s

9.  Jon Chambers        1hr 00min 05s

10 Lee O'Connor         1hr 01min 06s

11 Matt Hutchinson.   1hr 03min 33s

12 Chris Powell          1hr 03min 53s

13 Phil Hammond.      1hr 04min 10s

14 Sahrah Wilding.     1hr 10min 11s

15 Carl Gayther.          1hr 10min 59s

16 Francine Powell.    1hr 14min 21s

17 Linda Hammond.    1hr 19min 04s

21/6/18 Around The Dams NW Light

1.  Ben Oliver-Lewis.         44min 23s

2.  Phil Morris.                  47min 51s

3.  Steven Prince              48min 46s

4.  Paul Lewis                   51min 16s

5.  Andy Firman                53min 18s

6.  Jon Chambers              55min 42s

7.  Kevin Dunster              56min 19s

8.  Clive Powell                 56min 54s

9.  Lee O'Connor               59min 22s

10 John Hall                 1hr 2min 00s

11 Phil Hammond         1hr 2min 22s

12 Matthew Hutchinson1hr 2min 31s

13 Chris Powell             1hr 2min 37s

14 Sahrah Wilding.        1hr 7min 36s

15 Jeremy Hall.            1hr 8min23s

16 Francine Powell     1hr11min43s 

17 Linda Hammond.    1hr15min19s

18 Gayle                      1hr49min35s

 

5/7/18 Llandod Crossgates NW strong, gusty

1.  Tyler Brennan.             45min 49s

2.  Ben Oliver-Lewis.        47min 28s

3.  Andy Hunt.                  48min 25s

4.  Phil Morris.                 52min 36s

5.  Martin Davies.             53min 13s

6.  Paul Lewis.                 54min 29s

7.  Emma Serjeant.          56min 20s

8.  Andy Firman.              56min 57s

9.  Clive Powell.               58min 27s

10 Jon Sims.                    58min 58s

11 Jon Chambers.            59min 30s

12 Kevin Dunster.            59min 43s

13 Phil Hammond.     1hr 02min 43s

14 Lee O'Connor.       1hr 03min 26s

15 Chris Powell.        1hr 03min 44s

16 Mike Smith.          1hr 09min 34s

17 Francine Powell   1hr 12min 30s

18 Linda Hammond  1hr 14min 15s

19 Sahrah Wilding.   1hr 17min 32s

20 Gayle                   1hr 30min 32s

 

19/7/18 Claerwen W Light/Moderate

1.  Tyler Brennan.            23min 00s

2.  Steven Prince.            25min 39s

3.  Paul Lewis                  28min 12s

4.  Clive Powell                29min 42s

5.  Jon Chambers.            29min 50s

6.  Kevin Dunster             30min 18s

7.  Stafford Rees              31min 57s

8.  Lee O'Connor.              31min 59s

9.  Phil Hammond            32min 33s

10 Matt Hutchinson         33min 08s

11 Chris  Powell              34min 13s

12 Archie McNiven.          34min 56s

13 Sahrah Wilding           35min 27s

14 Francine Powell          37min 44s

15 Linda Hammond          37min 55s

16 Gayle                           48min 07s

2/8/18 Around the Dams W Light

1.  Josh Sandman             42min 18s

2.  Tyler Brennan.             43min 36s

3.  Ben Oliver Lewis          44min 14s

4.  Dan Cutting.                 47min 57s

5.  Paul Lewis.                  51min 05s

6. Clive Powell                  54min 12s

7.  Jon Chambers              55min 59s

8.  Chris Lines                  56min 09s

9.  Kevin Dunster.             56min 13s

10 John Hall               1hr 01min 14s

11 Lee O'Connor         1hr 02min 24s

12  Chris Powell         1hr 02min 33s

13 Phil Hammond.      1hr 02min 34s

14 Jeremy Hall           1hr 08min 00s

15 Mike Smith            1hr 08min 03s

16 Linda Hammond.   1hr 11min 31s

17 Francine Powell.   1hr 12min 25s

16/8/18 Dams Clockwise W Strong

1.  Steven Prince              42min 26s

2.  Paul Lewis                   45min 52s

3.  Andy Firman                47min 24s

4.  Clive Powell                 49min 00s

5.  Jon Chambers             49min 26s

6.  Lee O'Connor              54min 01s

7.  Phil Hammond            54min 58s

8.  Matthew Hutchinson   59min 17s

9.  Linda Hammond.     1hr 3min 21s

10 Francine Powell.     1hr 5min 05s

30/8/18 7mile course Calm

1.  Paul Lewis                  21min 18s

2.  Andy Firman.              22min 00s

3.  Ben Dunster.               22min 38s

4.  Clive Powell                22min 45s

5.  Jon Chambers             22min 58s

6.  Kevin Dunster             23min 27s

7.  Lee O'Connor              24min 20s

8.  Matt Hutchinson         24min 37s

9.  Phil Hammond            24min 55s

10 Chris Powell               26min 34s

11 Andrew Jones             26min 39s

12 Linda Hammond         27min 45s

13 Francine Powell         29min 10s

 

13/9/18 Hill Climb W Light

1.  Tyler Brennan             13min 15s

2.  Phil Morris                  15min 01s

3.  Ben Dunster                15min 50s

4.  Andy Firman               16min 16s

5.  Paul Lewis                  16min 49s

6.  Jon Chambers             17min 36s

7.  Clive Powell                 17min 54s

8.  Kevin Dunster              18min 28s

9.  Lee O'Connor                19min 50s

10 Matt Hutchinson           20min 20s

11 Phil Hammond              20min 31s

12 Chris Powell                 22min 05s

13 Sahrah Wilding             22min 35s

14 Francine Powell.           24min 36s

15 Jim Evans                     27min 46s

16 Gayle                            36min 00s

Series Results

Senior Men

1   Tyler Brennan              299 points

2.  Paul Lewis                   289

3.  Phil Morris                   286

4.  Jon Chambers              272

5.  Lee O'Connor                259

Men Over 50

1.  Kevin Dunster.              254

2.  Matt Hutchinson           247

3.  Phil Hammond              246

Men Over 60

1.  Andy Firman                278

2.  Clive Powell                 273

3.  Chris Powell                235

Senior Women

1.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley     183

Women Over 50

1.  Francine Powell                 228 

     

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now